Zynetic

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

Pricing

EV charging software pricing: simple, with no hidden fees.

Start free, scale per charger, and go custom when you outgrow both. Our CPMS software cost includes a one-time setup covering branding, payments, training, and launch.

$0/mo up to 10 chargers$10 per charger on GrowthUpgrade any time
Your estimate

Monthly platform fee

Charge points

25

Growth · $10 / charger

$250

+ Standard rate $10,000, offer price $2,500 one-time setup · until Dec 2026

Three plans

Start small on the best EV charging software. Scale fast. Stay in control.

Startup.
Great for new operators

$0

/month

Free for life · up to 10 chargers

$1,500 one-time setup

Everything essential to enter the EV space and launch quickly.
  • Up to 10 chargers included
  • Real-time monitoring & control
  • White-labelled native Android and iOS app
  • Sessions, revenue & wallet management
  • Payment gateway integration
  • Charger & location management
  • Email support (10/5)

Only pay when you scale beyond ten — an EV charging software free tier for as long as you stay there.

Know more
Most operators choose this
Growth.
For operators ready to scale

$10

/charger/mo

Billed monthly per charger, as you scale

  • No monthly platform fee
  • No per-transaction cut on charging sessions

$10,000standard rate75% off

$2,500one-time, managed go-live

Offer pricing for operators onboarding by the end of December 2026. The standard rate applies after.

  • Full platform integration
  • Staff onboarding & training
  • 90-day account manager
  • Priority go-live support
  • Rate locked for 24 months

Limited-time offer · valid until December 2026.

Most operators recover this in ~60 days from the 25-40% earnings lift below.

OCPI interoperableSelf-healing infrastructureDynamic pricing engineReal-time load balancing

Everything in Startup, plus:

  • Dynamic tariff & surge pricing
  • Load balancing & self-healing tech
  • Private charging & Host Portal
  • Operations & maintenance portal
  • Fleet Portal for your fleet customers
  • Subscriptions, offers & rewards
  • RFID & firmware management
  • OCPI interoperability
  • Custom integrations
  • Advanced monitoring · dedicated account manager
Enterprise.
Custom package

Let's talk

Annual licence · custom volume pricing

Custom one-time setup

Complete ownership or private infrastructure, at scale.

Everything in Growth, plus:

  • Your database
  • Dedicated infrastructure setup
  • Custom SLA & response times
  • Enterprise security & compliance
  • Bespoke feature development
  • Dedicated engineering support

A tailored package built around your exact needs.

Contact us

Every plan includes system setup, app branding, payment integration, staff training and 3 months of premium support.

What you get

One platform. Full control.

Command centre.
Real-time monitoring and control of your entire network, with live reporting.
Mobile excellence.
Polished iOS and Android apps. Your customers start by QR or RFID.
Revenue engine.
Dynamic pricing, surge tariffs and subscriptions, proven to lift earnings 25–40%.
Self-healing tech.
Issues flagged 48–72 hours before failure. Up to 50% less unplanned downtime.
Payment power.
Cards, wallets and fleet billing: compliant, settled to your account.
Smart analytics.
Real-time P&L, demand forecasting, expansion modelling and compliance reports.

Compare plans

Every feature, side by side.

Compare EV charging management software cost and features across Startup, Growth and Enterprise plans.
One-time setup fee$1,500Standard rate $10,000, offer price $2,500until Dec 2026Custom
Monthly platform fee$0$10/chargerCustom
Chargers included10 freeUnlimitedCustom
Real-time monitoring & controlIncludedIncludedIncluded
Native Android and iOS appWhite-labelWhite-labelCustom brand
Payment gateway integrationIncludedIncludedIncluded
Charger & location managementIncludedIncludedIncluded
Wallet, sessions & revenueIncludedIncludedIncluded
Advanced analytics dashboardNot includedIncludedIncluded
Dynamic tariff & surge pricingNot includedIncludedIncluded
Load balancingNot includedIncludedIncluded
Private charging & Host PortalNot includedIncludedIncluded
Self-healing techNot includedIncludedIncluded
Team & user managementNot includedIncludedIncluded
Operations & maintenance portalNot includedIncludedIncluded
Advanced monitoring serviceNot includedIncludedIncluded
RFID & firmware managementNot includedIncludedIncluded
Fleet Portal for fleet customersNot includedIncludedIncluded
Subscriptions, offers & rewardsNot includedIncludedIncluded
OCPI interoperabilityNot includedIncludedIncluded
API access & custom integrationsNot includedIncludedIncluded
Your database · dedicated infraNot includedNot includedIncluded
SupportEmail 9/5Dedicated KAMDedicated eng.

Technology standards

Built on infrastructure you can trust.

Cloud-native.
AWS / Azure with auto-scaling architecture and a 99.9% uptime SLA.
Open protocols.
OCPP 1.6 / 2.0.1, 2.1 available, and OCPI. Never locked to one OEM.
Secure & compliant.
Enterprise-grade security, encrypted payments, audit-ready reporting.

Questions

Frequently asked questions.

No on Startup: $0/month, free for life up to 10 chargers. On Growth it is $10 per charger per month as you scale.

Talk to us

Not sure which plan fits?

A great CPMS performs at 2 am when a charger goes down. Tell us where your business is and we will pick the plan with you, on a demo run on your own data.

  • Demo on your charge point list, not ours
  • Honest advice, including when the answer is not yet
  • Upgrade or change plans any time, data intact
  • We reply within one business day

We reply within one business day · Singapore · Dubai · Abu Dhabi